Last Updated: May 07, 2026

Contact Information

Main Contact: West Rivertown Apartments: Stepahanie Cooper

Contact Phone: (925) 777-1605

Be aware that most listings for affordable housing have waiting lists. We encourage you to apply to as many as possible so we hope you will check the website once a month for new listings. To obtain an application contact the property manager or go to the property management office.

Directions to Property

West Rivertown

Eden Housing Inc.

811 West 4th Street Antioch, CA 94509
Building Description
UNIT DETAILS
MIN INCOME
RENT
Unit Description
Restrictions

Maximum Income Level AMI: 60%

Minimum Income Limit: $5,090

Unit Restricted For: No Restrictions

Family Status Restrictions: Not Restricted

Age Restrictions: Not Restricted

Pets Accepted: Cat, Dog

Rent and Fees

Monthly Rent or Percent of Income: $2,036

Security Deposit: $2,036

Pets Deposit: $150

Unit Information

Unit Type: Apartment

Number of Bedrooms: 3 Bedroom

Number of Bathrooms: 1

Wheelchair Access: Yes

Appliances Included: Coin Operated W/D, Refridgerator, Stove

Paid Utilities: None